Pricing

Apidojo scrapers run on Apify and bill per event, through your Apify account. Some charge per result, from $0.30 per 1,000 TikTok posts. The rest charge a fee per query that includes the first page of results, then a price per item.

per 1,000 TikTok posts
$0.30
per 1,000 tweets
$0.40
per 1,000 Instagram posts
$0.50
a month in demo mode, free
5 runs

As listed on apify.com/apidojo, 12 October 2026.

How Apidojo scrapers bill

There are two billing models, and every scraper uses one of them. Neither has a monthly fee from Apidojo: the charges appear on your Apify bill.

  1. Per result

    You pay for each item the run writes to its dataset and nothing per query. TikTok Scraper, Tweet Scraper V2, Instagram Scraper and YouTube Scraper work this way.

  2. Per query, then per item

    Each query, a profile, a hashtag, a video or a search, has a fee that includes the first page of results. Items past that page are charged one by one. A small job can cost only the query fee.

  3. Demo mode on the free plan

    On Apify’s free plan every scraper runs in demo mode: 5 runs a month, each capped at 10 items. A paid Apify plan removes the limits.

What does it cost to scrape X (Twitter)?

Tweets cost $0.40 per 1,000 on Tweet Scraper V2, which bills per result and needs at least 50 tweets per query. The other X scrapers charge a fee per query, most of which include the first page of results, then from $0.0004 an item.

What does it cost to scrape X (Twitter)?
ScraperQuery feePer itemPer 1,000
Tweet Scraper V2apidojo/tweet-scraperEach query must return at least 50 tweets.None, billed per result$0.0004 per tweet$0.40
Twitter Scraper Unlimitedapidojo/twitter-scraper-liteItem price rises with batch size: $0.0004 up to 5 queries, $0.002 above 100. Paid plans only.
  • $0.016 per queryabout 40 tweets free
  • $0.05 per single tweet
$0.0004 to $0.002, by queries per run$0.40 to $2.00
Twitter User Scraperapidojo/twitter-user-scraper
  • $0.004 per profile URL
  • $0.008 per keyword searchabout 20 users free
  • $0.016 per followers, following or retweeters queryabout 70 users free
$0.0004 per user$0.40
Twitter Profile Scraperapidojo/twitter-profile-scraper
  • $0.016 per profile40 tweets free
  • $0.016 per reply query36 replies free
  • $0.002 per profile about data
$0.0004 per tweet or reply$0.40
Twitter List Scraperapidojo/twitter-list-scraper
  • $0.008 per listabout 20 tweets free
$0.0004 per tweet$0.40
Twitter Replies Scraperapidojo/twitter-replies-scraper
  • $0.014 per replies queryabout 40 replies free
  • $0.016 per search-flow queryabout 40 replies free
$0.0004 per reply$0.40

What does it cost to scrape TikTok?

TikTok posts, profile videos and comments all cost $0.30 per 1,000 on the pay-per-result scrapers. The query-priced ones charge from $0.003 a query, then $0.0003 a post or $0.0005 a user.

What does it cost to scrape TikTok?
ScraperQuery feePer itemPer 1,000
TikTok Scraperapidojo/tiktok-scraperNone, billed per result$0.0003 per post$0.30
TikTok Profile Scraperapidojo/tiktok-profile-scraperNone, billed per result$0.0003 per post$0.30
TikTok Comments Scraperapidojo/tiktok-comments-scraperNone, billed per result$0.0003 per comment$0.30
TikTok User Scraperapidojo/tiktok-user-scraper
  • $0.005 per profile or video URL
  • $0.005 per follower or following queryabout 10 users free
$0.0005 per user$0.50
TikTok Music Scraperapidojo/tiktok-music-scraper
  • $0.003 per soundabout 11 posts free
$0.0003 per post$0.30
TikTok Location Scraperapidojo/tiktok-location-scraper
  • $0.006 per locationabout 20 posts free
$0.0003 per post$0.30
TikTok Scraper APIapidojo/tiktok-scraper-api
  • $0.006 per user, location, search or hashtag query20 posts free
  • $0.003 per sound10 posts free
  • $0.003 per single post
$0.0003 per post$0.30
TikTok Profile Scraper APIapidojo/tiktok-profile-scraper-api
  • $0.006 per profile20 posts free
$0.0003 per post$0.30
TikTok Comments Scraper APIapidojo/tiktok-comments-scraper-api
  • $0.003 per video10 comments free
  • $0.003 per reply query10 replies free
$0.0003 per comment or reply$0.30

What does it cost to scrape Instagram?

Instagram posts cost $0.50 per 1,000 on Instagram Scraper, billed per result. Hashtag posts run $0.40 per 1,000 after a $0.016 query that includes the first 60.

What does it cost to scrape Instagram?
ScraperQuery feePer itemPer 1,000
Instagram Scraperapidojo/instagram-scraperNone, billed per result$0.0005 per post$0.50
Instagram Hashtag Scraperapidojo/instagram-hashtag-scraper
  • $0.016 per hashtag or keyword60 posts free
$0.0004 per post or reel$0.40
Instagram User Scraperapidojo/instagram-user-scraper
  • $0.02 per keyword search40 users free
  • $0.01 per profile
$0.0005 per profile, follower or following$0.50
Instagram Comments Scraper APIapidojo/instagram-comments-scraper-api
  • $0.0075 per post15 comments free
$0.0005 per comment$0.50
Instagram Location Scraperapidojo/instagram-location-scraperNone, billed per result$0.0005 per post$0.50
Instagram Comments Scraperapidojo/instagram-comments-scraperNone, billed per result$0.0005 per comment$0.50
Instagram Scraper APIapidojo/instagram-scraper-api
  • $0.025 per location50 posts free
  • $0.015 per hashtag30 posts free
  • $0.015 per keyword search20 posts free
  • $0.005 per user or audio query10 posts free
  • $0.005 per single post or story query
$0.0005 per post$0.50
Instagram Location Scraper APIapidojo/instagram-location-scraper-api
  • $0.025 per location60 posts free
$0.0005 per post$0.50

What does it cost to scrape YouTube?

YouTube videos cost $0.50 per 1,000 on YouTube Scraper. Comments, channels, playlists and trending lists add a query fee from $0.001, and transcripts are a flat $0.001 each.

What does it cost to scrape YouTube?
ScraperQuery feePer itemPer 1,000
YouTube Scraperapidojo/youtube-scraperNone, billed per result$0.0005 per video$0.50
YouTube Comments Scraperapidojo/youtube-comments-scraper
  • $0.001 per videoabout 20 comments free
$0.0005 per comment$0.50
YouTube Channel Information Scraperapidojo/youtube-channel-information-scraper
  • $0.001 per keyword searchabout 20 channels free
  • $0.005 per channel URL or handle
$0.0005 per channel$0.50
YouTube Trending Scraperapidojo/youtube-trending-scraper
  • $0.025 per trending queryabout 50 videos free
$0.0005 per video$0.50
YouTube Channel Scraperapidojo/youtube-channel-scraper
  • $0.005 per keyword searchabout 20 channels free
  • $0.015 per channelabout 30 videos or 48 shorts free
$0.0005 per video$0.50
YouTube Playlist Scraperapidojo/youtube-playlist-scraper
  • $0.05 per playlist or searchabout 100 videos free
$0.0005 per video$0.50
YouTube Transcript Scraperapidojo/youtube-transcript-scraperNo separate charge per dataset item.None, billed per result$0.001 per transcript$1.00
YouTube Scraper APIapidojo/youtube-scraper-api
  • $0.015 per channel or search query30 videos free
  • $0.05 per playlist100 videos free
  • $0.025 per trending query50 videos free
  • $0.02 per shorts or live query40 videos free
  • $0.005 per single video
$0.0005 per video$0.50

Prices are in US dollars, as listed on apify.com/apidojo on 12 October 2026. “About” marks a free-item count that is the first page of results, because pages vary in size.

What common jobs cost

Worked from the prices above, assuming one query where a scraper has a query fee, and rounded to the cent.

What common jobs cost
JobScraperArithmeticCost
10,000 TikTok posts by hashtagTikTok Scraper10,000 × $0.0003$3.00
10,000 tweets from a searchTweet Scraper V210,000 × $0.0004$4.00
10,000 Instagram postsInstagram Scraper10,000 × $0.0005$5.00
1,000 comments on one YouTube videoYouTube Comments Scraper$0.001 + 980 × $0.0005$0.49
100 Google searches, 10 results eachGoogle Search Scraper100 × $0.002$0.20
1,000 YouTube transcriptsYouTube Transcript Scraper1,000 × $0.001$1.00

Pricing questions

How billing works for Apidojo scrapers on Apify.

Do I pay Apidojo or Apify?

Apify. Every Apidojo scraper runs on Apify and its charges appear on your Apify account, so there is no separate Apidojo subscription or invoice.

Can I try a scraper for free?

Yes, in demo mode. On Apify’s free plan each scraper runs up to 5 times a month, with every run capped at 10 items. That is enough to see the output before you pay for volume.

Which Apidojo scraper is the cheapest per item?

With no query fee, TikTok Scraper, TikTok Profile Scraper and TikTok Comments Scraper, at $0.30 per 1,000 items. Google Search Scraper’s $0.0002 a result is lower, but each query also costs $0.002.

Why do some scrapers charge per query?

Because the data comes back a page at a time. The query fee buys the first page, so a job that needs a profile and its latest posts costs one fee and nothing more. Larger pulls then pay per item.

Why do Twitter Scraper Unlimited items cost more in big batches?

Its item price is tiered by how many queries one run carries: $0.0004 for up to 5 queries, rising to $0.002 above 100. Splitting a large job into smaller runs keeps it on the lower tiers.

Is there a minimum order?

No. You pay for what each run returns. The one minimum is on Tweet Scraper V2, where each query must return at least 50 tweets.

Prices are one part of the choice. Each scraper’s page sets out its inputs, its output fields and what it cannot do.